Rangers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28


Apr
22

Boys Varsity Baseball at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | Marion L. Steele High School

Apr
22

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Apr
22

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | Palmer Field

Apr
22

Boys Varsity Tennis at Westlake High School

Westlake High School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts-Westlake High School

Apr
22

Girls Varsity Softball at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | Marion L. Steele High School

Apr
22

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | Strikeout Lanes

Apr
24

Boys Freshman Baseball at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
4:30 pm | Plant Lane Field

Apr
24

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Berea-Midpark High School – Baseball

Berea-Midpark High School – Baseball
4:30 pm | 2 @ Palmer Field

Apr
24

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Lakewood High School-Lakewood
4:30 pm | Baseball Field @ Lakewood High School-Lakewood

Apr
24

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Berea-Midpark High School – JV-A

Berea-Midpark High School – JV-A
4:30 pm | Roehm Softball Field @ Roehm Athletic Complex

Apr
24

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
4:30 pm | Volunteer Park

Apr
24

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Berea-Midpark High School – Softball

Berea-Midpark High School – Softball
4:30 pm | Main Gym @ North Ridgeville High School

Apr
25

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls High School
4:30 pm | 2 @ Palmer Field

Apr
25

Boys Varsity Baseball at Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Field #3 @ Olmsted Falls High School

Apr
25

Girls Varsity Softball at Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls High School
4:30 pm | Falls Lenox Baseball Field @ Olmsted Falls High School

Apr
25

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls High School
4:30 pm | 2 @ Palmer Field

Apr
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Olmsted Falls High School – JV

Olmsted Falls High School – JV
4:30 pm | Main Gym @ North Ridgeville High School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Track at

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
4:00 pm | Soccer & Track Complex @ Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Track at

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
4:00 pm | Soccer & Track Complex @ Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
11:00 am | 2 @ Palmer Field

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Rocky River High School

Rocky River High School
11:00 am | JV Baseball Field* @ Rocky River High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Oberlin Senior High School

Oberlin Senior High School
11:00 am | Softball Diamond @ North Ridgeville High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Oberlin Senior High School

Oberlin Senior High School
1:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ North Ridgeville High School