Rangers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14


Apr
08

Girls Varsity Softball at Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
4:30 pm | Avon Lake High School

Apr
08

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
4:30 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Apr
08

Boys Varsity Tennis at Berea-Midpark High School

Berea-Midpark High School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Middleburg Heights Junior High School

Apr
09

Girls Middle School Track at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | Stadium @ Amherst Steele High School

Apr
09

Boys Middle School Track at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | Stadium @ Amherst Steele High School

Apr
10

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at North Olmsted High School

North Olmsted High School
4:30 pm | Field #1 @ North Olmsted Park

Apr
10

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Olmsted Falls High School

Olmsted Falls High School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Olmsted Falls High School

Apr
10

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at North Olmsted High School

North Olmsted High School
4:30 pm | Field #1 @ North Olmsted Park

Apr
10

Girls Varsity Softball vs. North Olmsted High School

North Olmsted High School
4:30 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Apr
10

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. North Olmsted High School

North Olmsted High School
4:30 pm | 2 @ Palmer Field

Apr
11

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Avon High School

Avon High School
4:30 pm | Joe Firment Stadium @ Avon High School

Apr
11

Boys Middle School Track vs.

Lee Burneson Middle School – Boys Track
4:30 pm | Ranger Stadium @ North Ridgeville Academic Center

Apr
11

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Avon High School

Avon High School
4:30 pm | 2 @ Palmer Field

Apr
11

Boys Freshman Baseball at Avon High School

Avon High School
4:30 pm | Avon Schwartz Rd Park @ Avon Schwartz Rd Park

Apr
11

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Avon High School

Avon High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Field @ AELC (Avon Early Learning Center)

Apr
11

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Avon High School

Avon High School
4:30 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Apr
11

Girls Middle School Track vs.

Lee Burneson Middle School – Boys Track
4:30 pm | Ranger Stadium @ North Ridgeville Academic Center

Apr
13

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
11:00 am | 2 @ Palmer Field

Apr
13

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
1:00 pm | 2 @ Palmer Field

Apr
14

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. St. Edward High School

St. Edward High School
2:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Sprenger Stadium

Apr
14

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. St. Edward High School

St. Edward High School
2:00 pm | 2 @ Palmer Field

Apr
14

Boys Varsity Baseball at St. Edward High School

St. Edward High School
3:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Sprenger Stadium