Rangers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10


Feb
04

Boys 7th Grade Blue Basketball at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Amherst Junior High School

Feb
04

Boys 7th Grade Gold Basketball vs. Lee Burneson Middle School – White

Lee Burneson Middle School – White
4:30 pm | Main Gym @ North Ridgeville High School

Feb
04

Boys 8th Grade Gold Basketball vs. Lee Burneson Middle School – White

Lee Burneson Middle School – White
5:30 pm | Main Gym @ North Ridgeville High School

Feb
04

Boys 8th Grade Blue Basketball at Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Amherst Junior High School

Feb
04

Boys Varsity Wrestling at North Olmsted, Lakewood High School

Lakewood High School-Lakewood
6:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Feb
05

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
4:30 pm | Competition Gym @ North Ridgeville (Academic Center)Athletic Complex

Feb
05

Boys 7th Grade Gold Basketball at Middleburg Heights Junior High School – Blue

Middleburg Heights Junior High School – Blue
4:30 pm | Main Gym @ Middleburg Heights Junior High School

Feb
05

Boys 8th Grade Gold Basketball at Middleburg Heights Junior High School – Blue

Middleburg Heights Junior High School – Blue
5:30 pm | Main Gym @ Middleburg Heights Junior High School

Feb
05

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
5:45 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Feb
05

Varsity Dance vs.

Performance- Boys Basketball Game vs. Avon Lake
7:00 pm | Competition Gym @ North Ridgeville (Academic Center)Athletic Complex

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
7:00 pm | North Ridgeville High School

Feb
06

Boys Varsity Bowling vs. North Olmsted

Boys Varsity Bowling vs North Olmsted
4:00 pm | Slovak Lanes

Feb
06

Girls Varsity Bowling vs. North Olmsted

Girls Varsity Bowling vs North Olmsted
4:00 pm | Slovak Lanes

Feb
06

Girls Freshman Basketball at Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
4:30 pm | Avon Lake High School

Feb
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
5:45 pm | Avon Lake High School

Feb
06

Girls Varsity Basketball at Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
7:00 pm | Avon Lake High School

Feb
07

Boys 7th Grade Gold Basketball vs. North Olmsted Middle School – Orange

North Olmsted Middle School – Orange
4:30 pm | Main Gym @ North Ridgeville High School

Feb
07

Boys 7th Grade Blue Basketball at Avon Middle School – Avon Gold

Avon Middle School – Avon Gold
4:30 pm | Main Gym @ Avon Middle School

Feb
07

Boys 8th Grade Gold Basketball vs. North Olmsted Middle School – Orange

North Olmsted Middle School – Orange
5:30 pm | Main Gym @ North Ridgeville High School

Feb
07

Boys 8th Grade Blue Basketball at Avon Middle School – Avon Gold

Avon Middle School – Avon Gold
5:30 pm | Main Gym @ Avon Middle School

Feb
08

Boys Freshman Basketball at North Olmsted High School

North Olmsted High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ North Olmsted High School

Feb
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at North Olmsted High School

North Olmsted High School
5:45 pm | Gym @ North Olmsted High School

Feb
08

Boys Varsity Basketball at North Olmsted High School – Squad 1

North Olmsted High School – Squad 1
7:00 pm | Gym @ North Olmsted High School

Feb
09

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. North Olmsted High School

North Olmsted High School
11:00 am | Competition Gym @ North Ridgeville (Academic Center)Athletic Complex

Feb
09

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. North Olmsted High School

North Olmsted High School
12:30 pm | Competition Gym @ North Ridgeville (Academic Center)Athletic Complex

Feb
09

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. North Olmsted High School

North Olmsted High School
1:45 pm | Competition Gym @ North Ridgeville (Academic Center)Athletic Complex